Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Staff Directory

Michelle Bell

Instructor: Middle School Leadership

Jacobo Benavidez

Yardman: D2

Kessick Blech

STEAM, Programming, Art 1 & 2
Teacher: Classroom

Tina Briggs

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Diane Brummell

Counselor

Jessica Burwinkle

Teacher: Classroom

Nicholas Bustamante

Teacher: Classroom

Alexandra Chavez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Sarah Compton

Educ Asst: Health

Caycie Crepeau

Teacher: Classroom

James Damour

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maris Daugherty

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

April Deangelo

Teacher: Gifted

Roberta Duda

Secretary: Ap/attendance Ms

Ian Emerich

Secretary: Principal Ms

Michelle Garay

Teacher: Classroom

Efrain Grijalva

Teacher: Classroom

Jonathan Guerra

Science
Teacher: Classroom

Cristina Guevara

Nurse

Catherine Helm

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Josue Hernandez

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Melissa Hidalgo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Traci Hobart

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Joann Isonhood

Teacher: Classroom

Monica Kowal

Teacher: Gifted

Madeline Kruse

Counselor

Charity Kurley

Temps/hourly: Coach

Elizabeth Little

Librarian
Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Jamen Medina

Asst Principal: Middle School

Gina Meyer

Community Support Liaison

Melinda Montoya

Educ Asst: General Education

Samuel Montoya Regalado

Temps/hourly: Intern

Regina Obrien

ELA GFT and FACS teacher
Teacher: Gifted

Keelan O'hea

Teacher: Classroom

Megan Pacholka

Temps/hourly: Coach

Amanda Pascoe

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jebadiah Pinckley

Teacher: Classroom

Francesca Rael

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jason Rice

Teacher: Classroom

Elena Rogers

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Carol Rohlke

Teacher: Classroom

James Romero

Teacher: Classroom

Rebecca Sanchez

Principal: Middle School

Dale Simpkins

Theatre Director
Teacher: Itinerant Art

Sona Stockham

Teacher: Classroom

Tracy Swauger Seckler

Dean Of Students

Jose Trujillo

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Sonya Welty

Teacher: Classroom

Joy Zgleszewski

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher